This site does not use cookies profiling own. It instead uses technical cookies and third-party cookies for operational, statistical and advertising purposes. To know what are cookies and set your preferences visit Privacy Policy. Continuing browsing or closing this warning, you accept the use of cookies and the terms set forth in the page Privacy Policy.
OK

Privacy Policy


C.M.I. SRL-VIA COLLE DI NAVA 24/D-MAGLIANO ALPI(CN)-C.F.e P.IVA 03518910041

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA FOR DATA COLLECTED AT
THE INTERESTED

FOR TREATMENT:
Customer Anagraphy

according to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 679/2016 concerning the protection of physical persons with regard to processing of personal data

C.M.I. SRL (hereafter the "Company" or the "Holder"), based in VIA COLLE DI NAVA 24 / D 12060 MAGLIANO ALPI (CN) Italy Fiscal Code and VAT number 03518910041, represented by Mr. Fia Cristiano as Legal Representative and holder of the treatment, informs you, according to art. 13 of the European Regulation 679/2016 concerning the protection of personal data ("GDPR"), regarding the processing of your personal data that will be carried out by the writer.

Type of data processed

The Company is the holder of the processing of personal data communicated by the User to the writer and includes:
Company Name / Surname and Name, Fiscal Code and other identification numbers, bank details, address, e-mail address and any other data necessary for the purposes of the processing indicated.

Purpose of the treatment

Data processing is carried out by the Company in the performance of its activities. In particular, the Data provided by the Interested parties will be processed, using IT tools, for the following purposes:
Commercial, accounting and tax obligations

  • The criterion of lawfulness for which treatment is possible is: Treatment is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject
  • The basis of which is reflected in a legal basis: Standard Member State

Treatment methods

The Data will be processed by the Company with electronic and manual systems according to the principles of correctness, loyalty and transparency provided by the applicable law on the protection of personal data and protecting the confidentiality of the interested party through technical and organizational security measures to ensure an adequate level of security.

Data retention

The Data provided by the Interested will be processed for a duration:

  • Start Date: 01/01/2018
  • Duration criterion: Criterion period determination
  • Criteria description: The obligation of conservation is conditioned by the existence of commercial relations with the client and by the provisions regarding the conservation of accounting and tax data. Generally 10 years from the end of the contractual relationship, except in special cases.

Communication, dissemination and transfer of data

The Data will be processed, within the limits of what is necessary, by authorized personnel, adequately trained, by the Data Controller and by the personnel of third parties who provide services to the holder.
In case of communication to third parties the recipients can be:

  • Customers, carriers, shippers, agents, employees of the software, professionals to whom we turn to fulfill obligations.
  • Other public administrations (eg: revenue agency)

More generally, in carrying out its ordinary business activities, the Data can be communicated to subjects that carry out activities of control, revision and certification of activities carried out by the holder, consultants and freelancers in the context of tax advice, judicial and in the case of corporate transactions for which it is necessary to assess the corporate assets, agencies and public administrations, as well as to persons legitimated by law to receive such information, Italian and foreign judicial authorities and other public authorities, for purposes related to the fulfillment of legal obligations, or for the performance of obligations assumed and arising from the contractual relationship, including for the need for defense in court.

Data processing manager

  • Name and Surname: MANUELA DALMASSO
  • Address: Via Negrelli, 12 - 12100 CUNEO
  • VAT number: 02172720043
  • Tax code: DLMMNL66R46D205S

The rights of the interested party

The interested party may exercise, in relation to the processing of the data described therein, the rights provided by the GDPR (articles 15-21), including:

  • receive confirmation of the existence of the Data and access their content (access rights);
  • update, modify and / or correct the Data (right of rectification);
  • request the deletion or limitation of the processing of data processed in violation of the law including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or otherwise processed (right to be forgotten and the right to limitation) ;
  • oppose the treatment (right of opposition);
  • propose a complaint to the Supervisory Authority (Guarantor for the protection of personal data www.garanteprivacy.it) in case of violation of the regulations regarding the protection of personal data;
  • receive an electronic copy of the Data relating to him / her as Interested, when such Data have been returned in the context of the contract and request that such Data be transmitted to another data controller (right to data portability).

To exercise these rights, the interested may contact the Data Controller by sending a communication to:

  • C.M.I. SRL
  • Telephone number : 017466573
  • E-mail address: amministrazione@cmisrl.org

When contacting us, you must ensure that you include your name, email address / postal address and / or telephone number (s) to make sure that your request can be handled correctly.

MAGLIANO ALPI, 24/05/2018

 

ITALIANO   ENGLISH


© 2009 CMI S.r.l. - Headquarter and Operative site: Via Colle di Nava, 24/D 12060 Magliano Alpi (CUNEO) Italy - Ph. (0039) 0174.66573
REA CN-296963 - VAT CODE and Fiscal Code n. 03518910041 - Capital stock 50.000,00 Euro. i.v. - Privacy Policy